OPPC

Mechanical and electrical characteristics match with adjacent two-phase conductor

Continuous heat-resistance

Used in medium and high pressure transmission lines with no ground wire 

Used in transmission lines with unsuitablity to set up OPGW or ADSS

迦菩产品水印1.jpg 

G652 Optical Fiber Technical Data

Optical Characteristics

Characteristics

Condition

Data

Unit

Attenuation

1310nm

≤0.35

[dB/km]


1383nm

≤0.35

[dB/km]


1550nm

≤0.22

[dB/km]


1625nm

≤0.25

[dB/km]

Attenuation of Relative Wavelength






1310nm

1285-1330nm

≤0.03

[dB/km]


1550nm

1525-1575nm

≤0.02

[dB/km]

Chromatic Dispersion

1285-1340nm

3.0   ≤3.0

[ps/(nm·km)]


1550nm

≤18

[ps/(nm·km)]


1625nm

≤22

[ps/(nm·km)]

Zero Dispersion Wavelength


1312±10

[nm]

Zero Dispersion Slope


≤0.090

[ps/(nm2·km)]

Zero Dispersion Slope Typical Value


0.086

[ps/(nm2·km)]

Polarization Mode DispersionPMD




Single Fiber Maximum Value


≤0.2

Optical Fiber Link Value

M=20Q=0.01%


≤0.1

 

Typical Value


0.04

 

Cable Cutoff Wavelength (λcc)


≤1260

[nm]

Mode Field DiameterMFD

1310nm

9.2±0.4

[µm]


1550nm

10.4±0.5

[µm]

Effective Group Refractive Index

1310nm

1.466



1550nm

1.467


Attenuation Discontinuity

1310nm

≤0.05

[dB]


1550nm

≤0.05

[dB]

迦菩产品水印2.jpg




 

Geometrical Characteristics

Characteristics

Condition

Data

Unit

Cladding Diameter


124.8±0.7

[µm]

Cladding Non-Circularity


≤0.7

[%]

Coating Diameter


245±5

[µm]

Coating/Cladding Concentricity Error


≤12.0

[µm]

Coating Non-Circularity


≤6.0

[%]

Core/Cladding Concentricity Error


≤0.5

[µm]

Warping Degreeradius


≥4

[m]

 

Environmental Characteristics   (1310nm,1550nm and 1625nm)

Characteristics

Condition

Data

Unit

Temperature Additional Attenuation

-60 to +85

≤0.05

[dB/km]

Temperature-Humidity CirculationAdditional Attenuation

-10℃ to +85℃,

98% Relative Humidity

≤0.05

[dB/km]

Soaking Additional Attenuation

23  30 Days

≤0.05

[dB/km]

Hygrothermal Additional Attenuation

85℃  85% Relative Humidity30 Days

≤0.05

[dB/km]

Dry Heat Aging

85℃

≤0.05

[dB/km]

 

 

Mechanical Characteristics

Characteristics

Condition

Data

Unit

Screening Tension

Off-line

≥9.0

[N]



≥1.0

[%]



≥100

[kpsi]

Macro bending Loss




1 turn Φ32mm

1550nm

≤0.05

[dB]

100 turns Φ50mm

1310nm and 1550nm

≤0.05

[dB]

100 turns Φ60mm

1625nm

≤0.05

[dB]

Coating Stripping Force

Typical Mean Value

1.7

[N]


Peak Value

≥1.3 ≤8.9

[N]

Dynamic Fatigue Parameter


≥20



G655 <sp

Leave a Message

You can also send a message to us by this email info@jiapucable.com, we will reply to you within 24 hours. Now tell us your needs, there will be more favorable prices!